TP-LINK TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 LC 1000Base-X

  • Part: 1004340
  • Model: TL-SM311LS
$47.19

Availability

In Stock

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $47.19
10+ $46.16

TL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) Module introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to managed/web smart switches. It can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • TL-SM311LS
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.tp-link.com.au
    • Brand Name
    • TP-LINK
    • Product Model
    • TL-SM311LS
    • Product Name
    • TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module
    • Product Type
    • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x LC 1000Base-X
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Optic Cable Standard
    • 9/125 µm
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Single-mode
    • Ethernet Technology
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 1000Base-X
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    • 1.25
  • Miscellaneous
    • Additional Information
      • Wavelength : 1310 nm
      • Distance Supported : 10 km

      Features:

      • CSMA/CD
      • TCP/IP
      • Plug-and-Play
      • supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
    • Compatibility
      • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3109
      • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3216
      • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3224
      • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SL3428
      • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SL3452
      • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2109WEB
      • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2216WEB
      • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2224WEB
      • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2210WEB
      • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2428WEB
      • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2452WEB
      • Gigabit Switch TL-SL1351